10/100TX-100Base (ST) MM

Luggar Duplex Media Converter

SKU: LU-MC100-ST Category:
Description

Description

Description:

10/100 ST MM Multi-mode Media Converter

Features:

  • 10/100BaseT/TX to 100Base FX Media Converter
  • Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status
  • Link Fault Signaling
  • Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 Port
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X Selection on the RJ45 Port

Product Details:

Color: Black

Connector Type: ST Multi Mode

Speed: 100Base

Max. Distance: 2km

Wavelength: 1310nm

Humidity: 5% to 90%

Environment: Operating Temperature: 0°C to +60°C

Dimensions: 40 x 110 x 140mm

Power Supply: External 5V DC 2A (Included)

IEEE: 802.z 1000BaseX, 802.3 10BaseT, 802.3u 100BaseTX, 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3x Flow Control

Compliance: RoHS Compliant, UL Listed

Marks: FCC and 15 Class A and CE Mark

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10/100TX-100Base (ST) MM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *